Sports Awards



2021-22


Enrollment Number

Student

Name

Year of event Event  Organization 
00714802719 Viplov Singh 2022 Tug of war - 1st position Udaan - Sports society of MAIT
02314802720 Anishk Chhamalwan 2022 Udaan Sports Fest Udaan Mait
35514802719 Prakhar Sharma 2022 Chess MAIT sports fest
11914802720 Shalini Bhatt  2022 Udaan sportz fest MAIT

 2019-20


Enrollment

No.

Student

Name

Year Event Organization

07814802716

Ravi Kumar

2019-20

Annual volleyball tournament

MAIT Delhi



2018-19


S.No. Year(2018-2019) Date of Event Event Name Enrollment No. Student Name Winner
1 Year(2018-2019) SPOTS DAY Table Tennis 36214802716 Sakshi Bindal Ist Prize
2 Year(2018-2019) 21/04/2019 Race(Marathon) 2714802718 Chandanranga Finishing Medal
3 Year(2018-2019) 27TH MARCH Art marathon 5514802718 Kartik Sharma 3rd Prize
4 Year(2018-2019) 28/03/2019 COLOR SPLASH- GRAFFITI 5514802718 Kartik Sharma 2nd Prize

 


2017-18


 
 
 
S.No. Year(2017-2018) Date of Event Event Name Enrollment No. Student Name Winner
1. Sports Day

31st-1st Feb 2018

Athletics

Long Jump

044714802717

Mayank Gupta

3rd

Discuss Throw

31014802714 Rijul Jain 2nd

Shot Put

31014802714 Rijul Jain 1st

Carom

30114807214

Aditya Bhardwaj

      

2nd

Table Tennis

30696402714

Kartikey Aggarwal

3rd

Badminton

31014802714

04596402715

Rijul Jain,

Vansh Mittal

1st

1st

Rope skipping in a minute

75414802716

75114802715

Meghna Deewan Geetika Kaur

         

1st

3rd

Sports Person of the year 31014802714 Rijul Jain


2016-17
S.No. Year(2016-2017) Date of Event Event Name Enrollment No. Student Name Winner

1.

Sports Day

9th-10th Feb 2017

Athletics

60 m Race

  02796402716

Pranoy Mehra

1st

Long Jump

12214802714

Shadual Sinha

1st

Discuss Throw

41396402716

31014802714

Aditya Sahu

Rijul Jain

2nd

2nd

Shot Put

31014802714 Rijul Jain 2nd

Carrom

3011487214

Himanshu Gupta

      

3rd

Table Tennis

36214802716

12214802714

Sakshi Bindal

Shadual                     Sinha

1st

3rd

Badminton

31014802714

Rijul Jain

1st

Chess

05396402714

Dheeraj Kumar Lawadia

1st

Rope skipping in a minute

12214802714 Shadual Sinha 3rd


2015-16

 


S.No. Year(2015-2016) Date of Event Event Name Enrollment No. Student Name Winner

1.

Sports Day

11th-12th Feb 2016

Athletics

60 m Race

02796402715

Pranoy     Mehra

1st

Long Jump

12214802714

Anand Shashan Negi ,

Shaudual Sinha

1st

1st

Discuss Throw

0129642713 Sumit Dhariwal 2nd

Shot Put

16914802712 Kajal Goel 1st

Carrom

3011487214

Sumit Saroha

          

3rd

Table Tennis

00914802713

Arzoo Gupta

3rd

Badminton

04596402715

18514802712

Vansh Mittal,

P. Kiranmai

1st

3rd

Chess

07314802713 Abhishek Aggarwal 1st

Rope skipping in a minute

18514802712 P.Kiranmai 1st
2. Techsurge & Mridang 17th-19th March 2016 Tug of War 04596402715 Vansh  2nd

2014-15
S.No. Year(2014-2015) Date of Event Event Name Enrollment No. Student Name Winner

1.

Sports Day

20th-21st March 2015

Carrom

  3011487214

Sumit Saroha

2nd

  Chess 05396402714

Dheeraj Kumar

2nd

Badminton

31014802714 Rijul Jain 1st
 Shot Put 31014802714 Rijul Jain 2nd